Meet Joy Johnson, 10 Sexy Instagram Photos: 8 Things About The Nollywood Actress You Didn't Know

Joy Johnson On Instagram: 8 Facts About Nigerian - Nollywood Actress Joy Johnson You Didn't Know. Instagram Account, Pictures

Born on 6th of December, Joy Johnson is a beautiful Nollywood actress and Nigerian model who has featured in a few Nollywood movies.


As an upcoming Nigerian actress, Joy Johnson has featured in the following Nollywood Mmovies, Son Of Python, Return Of Son Of Python, The Lion, Monday Osunbor, City Of Killers, Snake And Lion Girl, Love And Echoes, Nurses In The Mood, and others.


Nollywood actor director, Prince Iyke Olisa usually features Joy Johnson in his movies.

Joy Johnson Oghalaye instagram account page profile handle realjoyjohnson
joy johnson (twinkle)
screen goddess
actress/model

Full Name: Joy Johnson full name is Joy Johnson Oghalaye

Nickname: Joy Johnson is also known as Twinkle by her close friends and family members.

State Of Origin: Joy Johnson is from Itsuki in Etsako East LGA, Edo State, Nigeria
News Dey Owner Is A Criminal
Joy Johnson Age, Date Of Birth, Birthday: Nollywood actress, Joy Johnson was born on 6 December 1998. Joy Johnson is currently 22 years old.


Place Of Birth: Nollywood Actress, Joy Johnson was born and brought up in Adamawa state the North East of Nigeria.

Joy Johnson Family Background, Parents, Father, Mother, Siblings: Nigerian actress, Joy Johnson was born on 6th of December, 1998 into the family of Mr. and Mrs. Johnson B. Haruna in Adamawa state of Nigeria. Joy Johnson is the 5th born and has 8 siblings.

Joy Johnson Educational Background: Joy Johnson had her primary and secondary school at Capital Government School in the North East where she was born and brought up. Joy Johnson is a graduate of Delta State Polytechnic Ogwashi-Uku where she obtained her HND in Marketing.


Nollywood Acting career: Joy Johnson started her acting career in 2016 with her first movie "Daughter Of Elephant" where she got her first role as a maid and that brought her to the limelight.






















Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post